Clementine Mostarda

Product is in stock


Origin: Italy
SKU: GU0024
Size: 500g
Cuisine: Italy
Minimum Shelf Life: 3 months
Also known as: Mostarda di frutta



Voghera clementine mostarda is an Italian delicacy consisting of whole, candied clementines soaked in a mustard-flavoured syrup. Clementine mostarda is traditionally served as an accompaniment to a cheese board or charcuterie platter.

This particular clementine mostarda is produced by Barbieri & Co in Voghera, a town in Lombardy. Barbieri & Co was founded in 1977 and uses a traditional recipe from Voghera to create these succulent candied fruits with a slight mustardy kick.

Ingredients: Clementines, sugar, glucose syrup, mustard flavour, antioxidant: sulphur dioxide.

Feefo Reviews



  • Brilliant service, arrived within a couple of days. Will use again.

  • As a first time customer, I was really impressed by how quickly my goods arrived and how well packed they were. I would definitely use Sous Chef again.

  • A fantastic shopping experience. A great variety and easy to find. Good product information too.

As Featured In